Workshops Program

DAY 1, THURSDAY, 4 MAY 2017 : Workshop (PRE PIT)

Course Director: Dr. Vonny N. Tubagus SpRad(K), Dr. Eppy Buchori SpRad (K)

TIMEWORKSHOPTIMEWORKSHOP
08.00 - 16.00NEURORADIOLOGY IMAGING
GRAND BALLROOM 1
08.00 - 16.00MSCT Cardiac / CTA
GRAND BALLROOM 2
Chairperson:
Sri Andreani Utomo

Speaker/Instructure:
Yuyun Yueniwati
Melita
Sri Andreani Utomo
Anggraini Dwi Sensusiati
Sukma Imawati
Made Widhi Asih
Widiana Ferriastuti
           
Topic:
- Brain non traumatic haemorrhage and vascular lesion
- Assessing CT-Scans in patients with acute ischemic stroke
- Stroke infraction and imitation, MR imaging approach
- US Elastography: How to differentiate between malignant and infection lymphadenopathy
- Brain Infection, inflammation and demyelinating disease
- Spine infection, inflammation and demyelinating disease
- Spinal cord lesions, tumor or mimicking MR imaging approach
Chairperson:
Rusli Muljadi

Speaker/Instructure:
Rusli Muljadi
Mira Yuniarti

Topic:
- Anatomi Basic Principle
- Stenosis Measure
- Beyond Coronary
- Stent and CABG
- Calcium Score
- Short Case and Template
- Pitfall and Artefac
08.00 - 16.00BREAST AND REPRODUCTION FEMALE IMAGING
PELANGI ROOM
08.00 - 16.00MUSCULOSKELETAL ULTRASOUND
KALIMANTAN ROOM
Chairperson:
Lies Mardiyana

Instructure:
Sawitri Darmiati
Kardinah
Aryo Djatmiko
Lies Mardiyana
Tri Wulan Handarini
Sariningsih H

Topic:
- Basic Mammography:
a. Technical Aspec to optimize Mammogram
b. Metode Systematic to evaluate Mammogram
c. Breast Density
- Team Approach Breast Cancer Management
- Mammography: All about calcification and distribution
- Mammography: Non Calcification Abnormality Mass and Non Mass like
- Ultrasonosgraphy: Benign- Malignant Mass, include Mastitis
- Ultrasonography: All about Cyst
Chairperson:
Paulus Rahardjo

Instructure:
Paulus Rahardjo
Irma Darinafitri
Atta Kuntara
Nolli Kresonni
Marcel Prasetyo
Hermina Sukmaningtyas
Thariqah Salamah
Amelia Tjandra Irawan
Elysanti Dwi Martadiani

Topic:
- Prepare Musculoskeletal Ultrasound
- Knee ultrasound hands-on
- Wrist Ultrasound hands-on
- Shoulder ultrasound hands-on
08.00 - 16.00ELASTOGRAPHY
SULAWESI ROOM
Chairperson:
Hartono Yudi Sarastika

Instructure:
(From Singapore)
Hartono Yudi Sarastika
Lucia Dwi Puspitasari
19.00 – 22.00FACULTY DINNER (SPEAKER AND COMMITTEE)