Scientific Program

DAY 1 – THURSDAY, 5 APRIL 2018

PRE-PIT WORKSHOPS

TIMEWORKSHOPTIMEWORKSHOP
08.00 - 16.00NEURORADIOLOGY IMAGING
GRAND BALLROOM 1
08.00 - 16.00CHEST MSCT IMAGING (CT THORAX)
GRAND BALLROOM 2
Chairperson:
Sri Andreani Utomo

Speaker/Instructure:
Yuyun Yueniwati
Melita
Sri Andreani Utomo
Anggraini Dwi Sensusiati
Sukma Imawati
Made Widhi Asih
Widiana Ferriastuti
           
Topic:
- Brain non traumatic haemorrhage and vascular lesion
- Assessing CT-Scans in patients with acute ischemic stroke
- Stroke infraction and imitation, MR imaging approach
- US Elastography: How to differentiate between malignant and infection lymphadenopathy
- Brain Infection, inflammation and demyelinating disease
- Spine infection, inflammation and demyelinating disease
- Spinal cord lesions, tumor or mimicking MR imaging approach
Chairperson:
Netty Lubis

Speaker/Instructure:
Aziza Ghanie Icksan
Widiastuti
Rusli Muljadi
Vally Wulani
Mira Yuniarti

Topic:
- Basic Chest MSCT
- Imaging Lung Tuberculosis
- Infection of CAP (Community Acquried Pneumonia)
- Imaging of Mediastinum, Pleura and Chest Wall Infection
- Imaging of Fungal Infection
08.00 - 16.00BREAST AND REPRODUCTION FEMALE IMAGING
GRAND BALLROOM 3
08.00 - 16.00MUSCULOSKELETAL ULTRASOUND
SULAWESI ROOM
Chairperson:
Lies Mardiyana

Instructure:
Sawitri Darmiati
Kardinah
Ario Djatmiko
Lies Mardiyana
Tri Wulan Handarini
Sariningsih H

Topic:
- Basic Mammography:
a. Technical Aspec to optimize Mammogram
b. Metode Systematic to evaluate Mammogram
c. Breast Density
- Team Approach Breast Cancer Management
- Mammography: All about calcification and distribution
- Mammography: Non Calcification Abnormality Mass and Non Mass like
- Ultrasonosgraphy: Benign- Malignant Mass, include Mastitis
- Ultrasonography: All about Cyst
Chairperson:
Paulus Rahardjo

Instructure:
Paulus Rahardjo
Irma Darinafitri
Atta Kuntara
Nolli Kresonni
Marcel Prasetyo
Hermina Sukmaningtyas
Thariqah Salamah
Amelia Tjandra Irawan
Elysanti Dwi Martadiani

Topic:
- Prepare Musculoskeletal Ultrasound
- Knee ultrasound hands-on
- Wrist Ultrasound hands-on
- Shoulder ultrasound hands-on
08.00 - 16.00ABDOMINAL ULTRASOUND ELASTOGRAPHY
PELANGI ROOM
Chairperson:
Gusti Ayu Indirawati

Instructure:
Teoh Wey Chyi (Singapore)
Hartono Yudi Sarastika
Gusti Ayu Indirawati
19.00 – 22.00FACULTY DINNER (SPEAKER AND COMMITTEE)

DAY 2 – FRIDAY, 6 APRIL 2018

SYMPOSIUM

TIME TIME 
07.00 – 08.00RE-REGISTRATION
PLENARY LECTURE I
Chairperson: Bachtiar Murtala
08.00 – 08.20Medical Ethic: Poernomo Budi Setiawan
08.20 – 08.40Predicting outcome in patients with endovascular thrombectomy: Guilherme Dabus
08.40 – 09.00Cholecystitis and Cholangitis: Imaging Findings - Byung Ihn Choi
09.00 – 09.30PT Siemen Healthcare
09.30 - 10.00OPENING CEREMONY
Opening Speech from Chairman of Committee: Hartono Yudi Sarastika
Opening speech from Head of Indonesian Society of Radiology: Terawan A. Putranto
Opening Speech from Head of Indonesian Medical Doctor
Opening Speech from Government in Surabaya: tentatif
10.00 - 10.10COFFEE / TEA BREAK
PLENARY LECTURE II
Chairperson: Arief Faisal
10.10 – 10.40Image Guided Musculoskeletal Interventions, MR Arthroraphy : Jeffrey J. Peterson
10.40 – 11.10Pediatric post mortem CT Scan : Timothy Mark Cain
11.10 – 11.40Aspiration Thrombectomy in Acute Ischemic Stroke : Techniques and Results : Guilherme Dabus
11.40 – 13.20PRAY-TIME / LUNCH
PEDIATRIC IMAGING
GRAND BALLROOM 1
Chairperson: Edy Moeljono
MUSCULOSKELETAL IMAGING
GRAND BALLROOM 2
Chairperson: Bambang Budyatmoko
13.20 – 13.40MR PET in Paediatric Oncology
Timothy Mark Cain
13.30 – 13.40MR Imaging of the Shoulder
Jeffrey J. Peterson
13.40 – 14.00Brain MRI DTI in Infection - Inflammation in Pediatric
Amalia Evianti
13.40 – 14.00Muskuloskeletal Infection : What radiologist should know
Rosy Setiawati
14.00 – 14.20MR PET in Paediatric in Inflammation/Infection
Timothy Mark Cain
14.00 – 14.20Advanced Imaging of the Foot and Ankle
Jeffrey J. Peterson
14.20 – 14.40Imaging of Pediatric Lymphatic Andvascular Malformation
Utami Purbasari
14.20 – 14.40MR-assesment of spine infection
Undang Ruhimat
14.40 – 14.50Discussion14.40 – 15.00Discussion
PEDIATRIC IMAGING
GRAND BALLROOM 1
Chairperson: Eddy Sudiyanto
THORAX IMAGING
GRAND BALLROOM 2
Chairperson: Moh. Yamin Sunaryo
14.50 – 15.10Ultrasound in Neonate Lung Disease
Herlina Uinarni
14.50 – 15.10Imaging in Pulmonary Tuberculosis
Aziza Ghanie Icksan
15.10 – 15.30 Imaging the Acut Paediatric Abdomen
Timothy Mark Cain
15.10 – 15.30IImaging in community acquired pneumonia
Widiastuti
15.30 – 15.50Imaging of Necrotizing Pneymonia
Indrastuti Normahayu
15.30 – 15.50Imaging in pulmonary fungal infection
Vally Wulani
15.50 – 16.10Imaging of appendicitis and its common mimics in children
Damayanti Sekarsari
15.50 – 16.10Imaging in mediastinitis Tuberculosis
Netty D.Lubis
16.10 – 16.20Discussion16.10 – 16.20Discussion
13.30 – 15.30FREE PAPER and POSTER PRESENTATION ( PELANGI ROOM)
Chairperson: Nudopo Baskoro, Eppy Buchori
19.00 -22.00GALA DINNER : All participant, Speakers and Committee (GRAND BALLROOM)

DAY 3 – SATURDAY, 7 APRIL 2018

SYMPOSIUM

TIME TIME 
PLENARY LECTURE III
GRAND BALLROM
Chairperson: Jacub Pandelaki
08.00 - 08.30Patient Safety: Bambang Soeprijanto
08.30 – 09.00Advanced Imaging of the Knee: Jeffrey J. Peterson
09.00 – 09.30Imaging of Hepatocellular Carcinoma(HCC): Asian Perspectives - Byung Ihn Choi
09.30 – 10.00High Flow Craniofacial Malformation Classification and Treatment: Guilherme Dabus
10.00 – 10.20Hitachi Echelon Smart 1,5 Tesla Imagine - What Makes MRI Smarter : Atul Agrawal
10.20 - 10.30COFFEE / TEA BREAK
NUCLEAR IMAGING
GRAND BALLROOM 1
Chairperson: Nifa Koesmarsono Wahid
INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY
GRAND BALROOM 2
Chairperson : Triyono KSP
10.30 – 10.50Patient safety in Nuclear Medicine
Benny Zulkarnaen
10.30 – 10.50Pancreatic Collection: From diagnostic to management
Moh. Rizal Roslan
10.50 – 11.10Pitfalls and Artefact in 18F-FDG PET/CT Interpretation
Tjondro Setiawan
10.50 – 11.10Dural arteriovenous fistula: Nature history andendovascular management
Guilherme Dabus
11.10 – 11.30Infection lesion post treatment in PET CT
Rosalina
11.10 – 11.30Image Guided Percutaneus Catheter Drainage
Budianto Suganda
11.30 – 11.50The Role of Radiology in PET/CT Oncology
Tri Astuti Wonoyudo
11.30 – 11.50Liver Abcess, What can be done by Radiologist
Gunawan Santoso
11.50 - 12.00Discussion11.50 - 12.00Discussion
12.00 – 13.30PRAYTIME / LUNCH
BREAST and REPRODUCTIVE WOMAN IMAGING
GRAND BALLROOM 1
Chairperson: Kardinah
ABDOMINAL IMAGING
GRAND BALLROM 2
Chairperson: I Wayan Murna
13.30 - 13.50Inflamatory Breast Imaging
Sylvia Rachman
13.30 - 13.50Solid Pancreatic Neoplasm: Imaging Findings
Byung Ihn Choi
13.50 - 14.10Pelvic Inflammatory Disease Imaging
Nataliandra
13.50 - 14.10Imaging of Hepatosplenic Tuberculosis
Budiawan Atmadja
14.10 - 14.30Corellation of Imagining and Molecular Pathology of Breast Cancer
Lina Choridah
14.10 - 14.30Imaging of Gyndecological Pelvic Infection
Titik Yuliastuti
14.30 - 14.50Imaging in Tuboovarian Abcess
Hari Soekersi
14.30 - 14.50Pancreatic Tuberculosis
Leni Santiana
14.50 - 15.00Discussion14.50 - 15.00Discussion
NEURORADILOGY AND HEAD and NECK IMAGING
GRAND BALLROOM 1
Chairperson: Rustiadji
ABDOMINAL IMAGING
GRAND BALLROM 2
Chairperson: Budi Laraswati
15.20 - 15.40Imaging of intracranial CNS Infection in HIV-AIDS Patients
Farhan Anwary
15.20 - 15.40Extrapencreatic Radiology Finding in Acut Pancreatitis
Bambang Purwanto Utomo
15.40 - 16.00MR imaging in Spine Infection and imitation
Sri Andreani Utomo
15.40 - 16.00Cystic Pancreatic Neoplasm: Imaging Findings
Byung Ihn Choi
16.00 - 16.20How to anticipate the danger space
Anggraini Dwi Sensusiati
16.00 - 16.20How Can Imaging Help in Making Diagnosis
Maya Nuriya Widyasari
16.20 - 16.40Imaging of Cervical Lymphadenopathy in children and Young Adult
Yuyun Yoeniwaty
16.20 - 16.40Infectious Renal Disease
Nyoman Srie Laksminingsih
16.40 - 16.50Discussion16.40 - 16.50Discussion
16.50 -CLOSSING CEREMONY
RADIOLOGY AWARD
DOORPRIZE
COFFEE / TEA BREAK